Tracy Young
Theresa "Tracy" Young is an American electronic dance music DJ, producer, remixer, and owner of Ferosh Records. Young has been credited in over 60 No. 1 Billboard Dance hits, and has collaborated on remixes with over 100 artists, including 14 for Madonna. Her "I Rise" (Tracy Young Pride Intro Radio Remix) for Madonna received a nomination at the 62nd Annual Grammy Awards, in the Best Remixed Recording category, and won. This marked the first time a female producer had been nominated and won in this category.
Genre: tribal-house
Copyright Verification
- CopyrightID (CopyrightChains tx_hash): 0x5bb6e5c64a02d6fa2f841225c60b61e3f50dfc60a1263d55f24786727925e57a
- Status: registered
- Registered: 2026-06-11T16:47:21+00:00
- Explorer: https://explorer.copyrightchains.com/tx/0x5bb6e5c64a02d6fa2f841225c60b61e3f50dfc60a1263d55f24786727925e57a
Top Tracks
- Crave - Tracy Young Dangerous Radio Edit
- Guess I'm a Liar - Tracy Young Radio Remix
- Crave - Tracy Young Dangerous Remix
- Guess I'm a Liar - Tracy Young Extended Remix
- T.S.O.P. (The Sound of Philadelphia) (feat. The Three Degrees) - Tracy Young Mix
- Shining Bright (feat. Ceevox) - Midnight Society's Drumnation Vocal Dub
- Shining Bright (feat. Ceevox) - Midnight Society's Drum Nation Vocal Mix
- Shining Bright (feat. Ceevox) - Jose Spinnin Cortes High Octane Remix
- Shining Bright (feat. Ceevox) - Jose Spinnin Cortes Groove Remix
- Shining Bright (feat. Ceevox) - Mark Demarko & Deep Influence Mix
- Shining Bright (feat. Ceevox) - Extended
- Shining Bright (feat. Ceevox) - Radio Version
- Gag (feat. Jonathan Hernandez, Cory Wade) - Tracy Young Extended
- human - Tracy Young Radio Edit
- Se Me Olvidó Tu Nombre - Tracy Young's Radio Edit
- Boy, You Can Keep It - Tracy Young Extended Mix
- Boy, You Can Keep It - Tracy Young Remix
- Defying Gravity - Dance Mix
- We Can Make It - Tracy Young's Mixed with Love Extended Remix
- One Night - Tracy Young Club Mix
Full machine-verifiable record (JSON-LD, dual-chain proof): https://artists.proofprofile.net/api/v1/bot/artist/268641